Representatives of Hadid Khazanah LLC visited Urgench branch of TUIT.
On December 24, Van Suhaimi  director of  IT company ""Hadid Khazanah LLC", one of the largest  investors of Malaysia visited Urgench branch of Tashkent University of Information Technologies named after Muhammad al-Khwarizmi.
In the framework of the visit Van Suhaimi held an open dialogue with professors and teachers as well students of the branch.
He said that the main purpose of today's dialogue was to discuss new investment projects and expand cooperation with major Malaysia companies, as well as to establish employ cooperation with young programmers in Uzbekistan.
Malaysia is interested in enhancing mutually beneficial and fruitful cooperation in the spirit of strategic partnership with Uzbekistan.
The sides noted the great potential for the development of cooperation between Uzbekistan and  i Malaysia  the field of information technologies and expressed readiness to make every effort. The meeting was very interesting. The participants got all the answers to their questions .